Leaders Fellowship Class IV (2017-2018)

Jacksonville
Co- Chair: John Barnes, Veritec Solutions
Co-Chair: Randall Richardson, 5th DCA Regional Conflict Counsel
Adam Brandon, Rodgers Towers, P.A.
Daniel Caudy, Jacksonville Jaguars
Jonas Cummings, Judicial Law Clerk
Elizabeth Feustel, Jacksonville Civic Council
Justin Hoover, Barron’s Wholesale Tire
Clayton Levins, Jacksonville University
Alexander Pantinakis, Majority Strategies
Eric Roberson, Fourth Judicial Circuit
Jamie Siegmeister, Graduate Student

Orlando
 Chair: Brittany Corfman, Office of U.S. Senator Marco Rubio
Dylan Fisher, Florida House of Representatives
Raychel Garcia, Wicker Smith O’Hara McCoy and Ford
David Hoyt, America’s Future Foundation
Lawrence Lyman, Tactical Electronics Corporation
Andrew Metante, Office of U.S. Senator Marco Rubio
Alex Newman, Liberty Sentinel Media
Caroline Nickerson, University of Florida Psychiatry Department
London Rotundo, Office of U.S. Senator Marco Rubio
Sydnie Tiseo, Florida House of Representatives
Jeremy Waller, Goodwill Industries of Central Florida
Lydia Walsh, Office of U.S. Senator Marco Rubio

South Florida
Co-Chair: Antonio Lopez, Access Global, LLC
Co-Chair: Ryan Hnatiuk, Republican Party of Palm Beach County
Dr. Jorge Rice, Quadrant Mediation Inc.
Christopher Lebrun, Hertz Corporation
Dominique Whiting, Ros-Lehtinen for Congress
Jeremiah Schwarz, K&L Gates LLP
Katrina Castillo, Children’s Legal Services
Christine Shaw, Palm Beach County Legislative Delegation?
Scott Singer, Attorney
Christina Martin, Pacific Legal Foundation
Amy Bisceglia, The Ruben Group
Meredith Biggs, Gunster
Gloria Kelly, Village of Wellington
Luis Delgado, Circuit Judge
Aramis Perez, Independent Consultant

Tallahassee
Co-Chairs: Tara Reid, Strategos Group
Co-Chairs: Jason Borger, Hancock Bank
Benjamin Glen Bishop, GBE, LLC
Alejandro Blair, Florida Senate
Jennifer Blalock, Graduate Student
Kevin Brown, Florida Senate
Alexia Dawes, Florida Department of Economic Opportunity
Jake Farmer, Florida House of Representatives
Cody Farrill, Florida Department of Transportation
Elizabeth Blair Hancock, University of Florida – Office of Government Relations
Denise Harle, Office of the Florida Attorney General
Andrew Kalel, Shutts & Bowen LLP
John Kotyk, Florida Senate
Logan Lewkow, LobbyTools, Inc.
Brandon Miller, Florida House of Representatives
Brittney Prahlow, ContributionLink, LLCS.
Ivey Rooney, Republican Party of Florida
Ryan Salazar, Department of Children and Families (Tallahassee Headquarters)
Cody Short, Florida First District Court of Appeal
Rebecca Weaver, United Way of the Big Bend
Chase Williams, RMDC, Inc.
Jeff Williams, Earl Bacon Agency, Inc
Charles Withers, Florida House of Representatives

Tampa
Co-Chair: Brian Reeves, Fantastic Sam’s Village Systems, Inc.
Co-Chair: Janine Kiray, Florida House of Representatives
Charbel Barakat, D.R. Horton, Inc.
Justin Brandt, Risk Management Foundation
Michael Maguire, True Partners Consulting, LLC
Mark Matos, HBKS™ Wealth Advisors
Kaitlyn McCoy, Florida Leadership Committee
Eliot B. Peace, Bradley Arant Boult & Cummings, LLP
Andrew Peluso, Hill Ward Henderson
Regeline Sabbat, Human Development Center, INC
Derick Tabertshofer, Florida House of Representatives